Izven glavnih poti, v objemu gora in neokrnjene narave boste odkrili kraj, ki vas bo navdušil s svojo edinstvenostjo. Galerija Apartmaji

Cookies

Personal Data Protection Policy

The protection of your personal data is very important to us, which is why, along with quality content, we also guarantee you the right to make your own decisions about how your data is used. This privacy policy governs the collection, storage and processing of personal data that the controller collects from users.

 

Controller of the personal data collection

The data controller is the company 123 HIŠKA, nepremičnine, d.o.o., Soča 20B 5232 Soča, Slovenia. The Data Protection Officer can be contacted at info@residencasoca.si. As a recipient or user, I authorise the controller to collect, process and store the personal data provided in accordance with the applicable legislation on the protection of personal data.

 

Data obtained and held by the controller of the personal data collection:

  • Email address;
  • Name and surname and title or gender for the purposes of personalised email messages;
  • company name;
  • Physical address;
  • Telephone or GSM;
  • Which messages the user has opened and which links in the messages the user has clicked;
  • Which pages they have visited on the portal;
  • Past enquiries, purchases, invoices, support requests;
  • IP addresses of the user and cookie IDs.

 

Purposes of the processing of personal data

The controller 123 HIŠKA, nepremičnine, d.o.o. will use the data obtained from users for the following purposes:

  • To communicate with the subscription or (pre-)contractual relationship;
  • To run prize draws;
  • For statistical and market analysis; tracking clicks and opens of emails and clicks on the website for segmentation and customisation of the content of emails;
  • To inform and send newsletters, articles, event notifications by email;
  • For direct marketing and sending offers, by email, on the website and mobile apps, and making phone calls;
  • For segmentation, profiling and automated processing in order to create personalised messages and offers that are more relevant to the user;
  • To display personalised ads on advertising platforms (Google and Facebook).

When emails are sent, the controller shall record the opening of the messages received from individuals and the clicks on the links in the messages received. It shall also record visits and actions on the controller’s website. In order to provide better and more targeted offers and to personalise messages or communications, the data recorded is automatically processed, analysed, profiled and evaluated to measure user activity and interest.

 

Storage period

We store personal data of the data subject for an unlimited period of time or until the consent to store and process the data subject’s data is withdrawn. Upon withdrawal of consent, we will immediately and permanently delete the personal data without delay. Should the purposes for which we store and process personal data as described above cease to exist in our company, we will promptly and effectively delete the databases whose purpose has ceased.

 

Protection of personal data

The controller will protect the data obtained in accordance with the applicable data protection legislation. It will ensure appropriate organisational and technical protection. Under no circumstances will the controller forward or disclose the data obtained to third parties. 123 HIŠKA, nepremičnine, d.o.o. takes appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect personal data.

 

User rights

In accordance with the provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the controller of personal data shall, at the consumer’s request:

  • Confirm whether or not data relating to him/her are being processed and provide him/her with access to the personal data relating to him/her;
  • Provide an extract of the personal data relating to him/her;
  • Be given the opportunity to rectify or supplement his/her personal data;
  • Give the possibility to erase the personal data in whole or in part;
  • Give the possibility to transfer the personal data to another provider of related services;
  • Give the possibility to withdraw consent to the processing of personal data, in whole or in part.

 

The controller will take your wish to withdraw into account and will consistently regulate the withdrawal of consent with the purposes of the processing of your personal data within 15 days at the latest. Any individual may, at any time, lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (the Information Commissioner in the Republic of Slovenia) if he or she considers that his or her rights concerning the protection of personal data have been infringed by the controller. Any user may unsubscribe from receiving communications by simply sending a message to info@residencasoca.si. The controller may also transfer the personal data collected to its contractual processors, who may process the data solely within the scope of the controller’s instructions and authorisations and who are bound by a written contract concluded with the controller to ensure an adequate level of protection of personal data, namely: for the CRM, the email marketing system and the marketing automation system. The Provider shall keep the personal data collections within the EU and shall not export them to third countries. The controller may transfer personal data to digital advertising platforms (Google, Facebook, LinkedIn, etc.) and use their cookies, which allow the controller to create more precise segments, display targeted advertisements, and remarket. This allows the user to receive more relevant advertisements on these platforms from the controller.